Addis Ababa, Ādīs Ābeba, Ethiopia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Ādīs Ābeba
Timezone: GMT +3h
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Other Names: Add, Addis Ababa, Addis Abbaba, Addis Abeba, Addis-Abeba, Addis-Abebae full list
Add, Addis Ababa, Addis Abbaba, Addis Abeba, Addis-Abeba, Addis-Abebae, Addisz-Abeba, Adis Abeba, Adis-Abebo, Adisabeba, Adís Abeba, Antis Ampempa, Neanthopolis, A Di Si A Bei Ba, Adisa Ababa, Adiseuababa, Adisuabeba, Adys Ababa, Ādīs Ābeba, Αντίς Αμπέμπα, Аддис-Абебæ, Аддис-Абеба, Адис Абеба, Ադիս Աբեբա, אדיס אבבה, آدیس آبابا, أديس أبابا, ئەددىس -ئەبىبە, अदिस अबाबा, አዲስ አበባ, アディスアベバ, 阿迪斯阿貝巴, 아디스아바바
Airports: Bole International (ADD)
Latitude: 9.0250
Longitude: 38.7469
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
tstorms
22/12°C
71/54°F
Thunderstorm
Monday
21 Aug 2017
tstorms
22/12°C
72/53°F
Thunderstorm
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
tstorms
21/13°C
69/55°F
Thunderstorm
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
tstorms
21/13°C
69/55°F
Thunderstorm
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
tstorms
21/12°C
70/54°F
Thunderstorm
Friday
25 Aug 2017
tstorms
22/13°C
71/56°F
Thunderstorm
powered by Weather Underground
Addis Ababa Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Addis Ababa, Ādīs Ābeba Monthly Temperature data for Addis Ababa, Ādīs Ābeba
Country Information
Country: Ethiopia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Addis Ababa
Languages: Amharic
English
Oromo
Tigrinya
Somali
Sinhalese
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type DType JType L
Driving Lane: Right

Is Addis Ababa on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Addis Ababa Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Addis Ababa