Aurangābād, Mahārāshtra, India
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Mahārāshtra
Timezone:
Other Names: Aurangabad, Aurangabad - Aurangabada, Aurangabad - औरंगाबाद full list
Aurangabad, Aurangabad - Aurangabada, Aurangabad - औरंगाबाद, Aurangabadas, Aurangâbâd, Aurangābād, Ixu, A'orangabada, A'urangabada, Aurangabada, Aurangabada Sahara, Aurangabado, Аурангабад, औरंगाबाद, औरंगाबाद शहर, আউরঙ্গাবাদ, আওরঙ্গাবাদ, アウランガーバード
Airports: Chikkalthana (IXU)
Latitude: 19.8833
Longitude: 75.3333
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
tstorms
27/23°C
81/73°F
Thunderstorm
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
rain
26/21°C
78/70°F
Rain
Monday
21 Aug 2017
rain
27/21°C
80/70°F
Rain
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
chancerain
28/22°C
83/71°F
Chance of Rain
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
chancerain
29/22°C
85/72°F
Chance of Rain
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
chancerain
29/22°C
85/72°F
Chance of Rain
powered by Weather Underground
Aurangābād Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Aurangābād, Mahārāshtra Monthly Temperature data for Aurangābād, Mahārāshtra
Country Information
Country: India
National Flag:
Country Capital: New Delhi
Languages: English
Hindi
Bengali
Telugu
Marathi
Tamil
Urdu
Gujarati
Malayalam
Kannada
Oriya
Panjabi
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType D
Driving Lane: Left

Is Aurangābād on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Aurangābād Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Aurangābād