Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Queensland
Timezone: GMT +10h
Australia/Brisbane
Other Names: Bne, Brisbane, Brisbane City, Brisbano, Brisben, Brisbenas, Brizbejn full list
Bne, Brisbane, Brisbane City, Brisbano, Brisben, Brisbenas, Brizbejn, Beulijeubeon, Brisben, Brysban, Bryzbyn, Bryzbyyn, Bu Li Si Ban, Burisuben, Pirispen, Бризбейн, Брисбен, בריזביין, برىسبان, بريزبين, بریزبین, பிறிஸ்பேன், บริสเบน, ブリスベン, 布里斯班, 브리즈번
Airports: Brisbane International (BNE)
Latitude: -27.4679
Longitude: 153.0281
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
clear
21/6°C
69/42°F
Clear
Monday
21 Aug 2017
clear
22/9°C
72/48°F
Clear
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
clear
27/9°C
80/49°F
Clear
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
clear
27/10°C
81/50°F
Clear
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
27/11°C
80/52°F
Partly Cloudy
Friday
25 Aug 2017
clear
23/9°C
73/48°F
Clear
powered by Weather Underground
Brisbane Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Brisbane, Queensland Monthly Temperature data for Brisbane, Queensland
Country Information
Country: Australia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Canberra
Languages: English
Electricity: 240 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type I
Driving Lane: Left

Is Brisbane on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Brisbane Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Brisbane