Bucharest, Bucureşti, Romania
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Bucureşti
Timezone: GMT +2h
Europe/Bucharest
Other Names: Buh, Boekarest, Boukouresti, Bucarest, Bucaresta, Bucareste full list
Buh, Boekarest, Boukouresti, Bucarest, Bucaresta, Bucareste, Bucarèst, Bucharest, Bucuresti, Bucureşti, București, Buekres, Bukarest, Bukarestas, Bukareste, Bukaresto, Bukareszt, Bukareŝto, Bukareštas, Bukharest, Bukureshh, Bukuresht, Bukureshta, Bukureshti, Bukurest, Bukurešt, Bukurešť, Buxarest, Búkarest, Bûkarest, Bükreş, Bkharst, Bu Jia Lei Si Te, Bukaresuto, Bukulesyuti, Bwkharst, Bwqrst, Βουκουρέστι, Букурешт, Букурещ, Бухарест, Բուխարեստ, בוקאַרעשט, בוקרשט, بخارست, بوخارست, بۇخارېست, པུ་ཁ་རེ་སིད, ბუქარესტი, ቡካረስት, ブカレスト, 布加勒斯特, 부쿠레슈티
Airports: Baneasa (BBU)
Henri Coanda International (OTP)
Latitude: 44.4323
Longitude: 26.1063
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
clear
33/18°C
92/64°F
Clear
Monday
21 Aug 2017
clear
30/16°C
86/61°F
Clear
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
rain
23/14°C
73/57°F
Rain
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
clear
27/14°C
80/57°F
Clear
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
clear
28/14°C
82/58°F
Clear
Friday
25 Aug 2017
clear
29/16°C
84/60°F
Clear
powered by Weather Underground
Bucharest Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Bucharest, Bucureşti Monthly Temperature data for Bucharest, Bucureşti
Country Information
Country: Romania
National Flag:
Country Capital: Bucharest
Languages: Romanian
Hungarian
Romanian
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType F
Driving Lane: Right

Is Bucharest on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Bucharest Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Bucharest