Bursa, Bursa, Turkey
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Bursa
Timezone: GMT +2h
Europe/Istanbul
Other Names: Boursa, Brossa, Broussa, Brousse, Brusa, Brussa, Bursa, Bursae full list
Boursa, Brossa, Broussa, Brousse, Brusa, Brussa, Bursa, Bursae, Gorad Bursa, Prousa, Yei, Bu Er Sa, Buleusa, Bur Sa, Bursa, Burusa, Bwrsa, Bwrsh, Προύσα, Бурсæ, Бурса, Горад Бурса, בורסה, برصہ, بورسا, بورصا, بۇرسا, บูร์ซา, ბურსა, ブルサ, 布尔萨, 부르사
Airports: Bursa (BTZ)
Latitude: 40.1927
Longitude: 29.0840
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
clear
32/19°C
90/66°F
Clear
Monday
21 Aug 2017
chancerain
29/18°C
84/64°F
Chance of Rain
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
tstorms
25/15°C
77/59°F
Thunderstorm
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
clear
27/14°C
80/57°F
Clear
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
clear
28/16°C
82/60°F
Clear
Friday
25 Aug 2017
clear
29/17°C
85/62°F
Clear
powered by Weather Underground
Bursa Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Bursa, Bursa Monthly Temperature data for Bursa, Bursa
Country Information
Country: Turkey
National Flag:
Country Capital: Ankara
Languages: Turkish
Kurdish
Azerbaijani
Avaric
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType F
Driving Lane: Right

Is Bursa on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Bursa Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Bursa