Cairo, Al Qāhirah, Egypt
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Al Qāhirah
Timezone: GMT +2h
Africa/Cairo
Other Names: Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, Cai, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - Alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة full list
Al Qahirah, Al Qāhirah, Cai, Caire, Cairo, Cairo - Alqahrt, Cairo - القاهرة, Cairu, Cairus, Caïro, El Caire, El Cairo, El Kahira, El Kahirah, El-Qahira, El-Qâhira, Il Cairo, Kaherah, Kahira, Kahirae, Kahire, Kahirä, Kair, Kaira, Kairas, Kairo, Kairó, Kajro, Kaíró, Kaïro, Káhira, Le Caire, Lo Cayiro, Lungsod Ng Cairo, Masr, Misr, Qahirə, Alqahrt, Kai Luo, Kailo, Kairo, Keyro, Khiro, Qahrh, Qhyr, Ël Cairo, Ël Càiro, Κάιρο, Каир, Каиро, Кайро, Каїр, קהיר, القاهرة, قاهره, قاھىرە, قاہرہ, கெய்ரோ, ไคโร, ཁ་ཡི་རོ, ქაირო, ካይሮ, カイロ, 开罗, 카이로
Airports: Cairo International (CAI)
Latitude: 30.0626
Longitude: 31.2497
User Showcase

by TravelFactoids     2/16/2015
The Seven Ancient Wonders of the World
Cairo • Alexandria • Rodos • Archaia Olympia • Selcuk • Bodrum • Al Hillah
A tag.travel mapping of the places you'd need to travel to over 2 thousand years ago to view the Sev...

by Liena     10/15/2014
Wheeling Through Cairo
Cairo
It was a quite an adventure travelling to Cairo, Egypt, with extremely friendly locals offering a my...
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
clear
36/26°C
97/78°F
Clear
Monday
21 Aug 2017
clear
36/25°C
97/77°F
Clear
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
clear
35/24°C
95/76°F
Clear
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
clear
36/24°C
96/76°F
Clear
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
36/24°C
97/76°F
Partly Cloudy
Friday
25 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
37/25°C
98/77°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Cairo Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Cairo, Al Qāhirah Monthly Temperature data for Cairo, Al Qāhirah
Country Information
Country: Egypt
National Flag:
Country Capital: Cairo
Languages: Arabic
English
French
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type C
Driving Lane: Right

Is Cairo on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Cairo Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Cairo