Curitiba, Paraná, Brazil
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Paraná
Timezone: GMT -3h
America/Sao_Paulo
Other Names: Cwb, Corityba, Curitiba, Curityba, Curytiba, Kuritiba, Kurytyba full list
Cwb, Corityba, Curitiba, Curityba, Curytiba, Kuritiba, Kurytyba, Kurichiba, Qwrytybh, Куритиба, קוריטיבה, クリチバ
Airports: Bacacheri (BFH)
Afonso Pena International (CWB)
Latitude: -25.4278
Longitude: -49.2731
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
tstorms
20/14°C
68/58°F
Thunderstorm
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
tstorms
19/7°C
67/44°F
Thunderstorm
Monday
21 Aug 2017
mostlycloudy
13/8°C
56/46°F
Mostly Cloudy
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
cloudy
14/10°C
57/50°F
Overcast
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
cloudy
19/11°C
67/51°F
Overcast
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
23/11°C
73/51°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Curitiba Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Curitiba, Paraná Monthly Temperature data for Curitiba, Paraná
Country Information
Country: Brazil
National Flag:
Country Capital: Bras?­lia
Languages: Portuguese
Spanish
English
French
Electricity: 110/220 V /60 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type AType BType C
Driving Lane: Right

Is Curitiba on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Curitiba Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Curitiba