Daegu, Daegu, South Korea
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Daegu
Timezone: GMT +9h
Asia/Seoul
Other Names: Daegu, Daikyu, Daikyū, Gjai Khau, Ntaegou, Tae, Taegu, Taeguo full list
Daegu, Daikyu, Daikyū, Gjai Khau, Ntaegou, Tae, Taegu, Taeguo, Taikando, Taikandō, Taiku, Taikyu, Taikyū, Tegu, Tehgu, Tägu, Da Qiu Guang Yu Shi, Daegugwang-Yeogsi, Daigu, Dayjw, Degu, Dyghw, Tgw, Đại Khâu, Νταεγού, Тегу, Тэгу, Тэгү, טגו, دائجو, ديغو, ڈیگو, दैगू, ദേഗു, แทกู, 大邱广域市, 大邱広域市, 大邱廣域市, 대구광역시
Airports: Daegu (TAE)
Latitude: 35.8703
Longitude: 128.5911
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
tstorms
28/24°C
82/75°F
Thunderstorm
Monday
21 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
31/24°C
88/75°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
tstorms
31/24°C
88/75°F
Thunderstorm
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
tstorms
32/24°C
89/76°F
Thunderstorm
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
33/23°C
91/74°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Friday
25 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/22°C
87/72°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Daegu Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Daegu, Daegu Monthly Temperature data for Daegu, Daegu
Country Information
Country: South Korea
National Flag:
Country Capital: Seoul
Languages: Korean
English
Electricity: 220 V /60 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type C
Driving Lane: Right

Is Daegu on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Daegu Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Daegu