Daejeon, Daejeon, South Korea
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Daejeon
Timezone: GMT +9h
Asia/Seoul
Other Names: Daejeon, Daejon, Daiden, Qtw, Taejon, Taejŏn, Taiden, Tehdzhon full list
Daejeon, Daejon, Daiden, Qtw, Taejon, Taejŏn, Taiden, Tehdzhon, Tetyan, Thai-Tyen, Thāi-Tyen, Tētyan, Da Tian Guang Yu Shi, Daejeon, Daejeongwang-Yeogsi, Тэджон, 大田广域市, 大田広域市, 대전, 대전광역시
Airports: Cheongju (CJJ)
Latitude: 36.3214
Longitude: 127.4197
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
tstorms
29/22°C
84/72°F
Thunderstorm
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
tstorms
29/23°C
84/74°F
Thunderstorm
Monday
21 Aug 2017
tstorms
28/23°C
83/74°F
Thunderstorm
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
tstorms
30/24°C
86/75°F
Thunderstorm
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
tstorms
30/26°C
86/78°F
Thunderstorm
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
tstorms
29/22°C
84/72°F
Thunderstorm
powered by Weather Underground
Daejeon Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Daejeon, Daejeon Monthly Temperature data for Daejeon, Daejeon
Country Information
Country: South Korea
National Flag:
Country Capital: Seoul
Languages: Korean
English
Electricity: 220 V /60 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type C
Driving Lane: Right

Is Daejeon on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Daejeon Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Daejeon