Dar es Salaam, Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Dar es Salaam
Timezone: GMT +3h
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Other Names: Dar, Dar Es Salaam, Dar Es Salam, Dar Es Salamas, Dar Es Salám full list
Dar, Dar Es Salaam, Dar Es Salam, Dar Es Salamas, Dar Es Salám, Dar Es-Salaam, Dar-Ehs-Salam, Dar-Es-Salaam, Daresalamo, Daressalam, Dār Es Salām, Ntontoma, Da Lei Si Sa La Mu, Daleueseusallam, Dar Alslam, Daruesusaramu, Ντοντόμα, Дар Ес Салам, Дар-Ес-Салаам, Дар-Эс-Салам, דאר א-סלאם, دار السلام, ダルエスサラーム, 达累斯萨拉姆, 다르에스살람
Airports: International (DAR)
Kisauni (ZNZ)
Latitude: -6.8235
Longitude: 39.2695
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
chancerain
31/22°C
87/71°F
Chance of Rain
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
chancerain
30/22°C
86/72°F
Chance of Rain
Monday
21 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
29/22°C
85/72°F
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
chancerain
29/22°C
85/71°F
Chance of Rain
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/22°C
87/71°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/22°C
87/71°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Dar es Salaam Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Dar es Salaam, Dar es Salaam Monthly Temperature data for Dar es Salaam, Dar es Salaam
Country Information
Country: Tanzania
National Flag:
Country Capital: Dar es Salaam
Languages: Swahili (Generic)
English
Arabic
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type DType G
Driving Lane: Left

Is Dar es Salaam on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Dar es Salaam Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Dar es Salaam