Douala, Littoral Province, Cameroon
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Littoral Province
Timezone: GMT +1h
Africa/Douala
Other Names: Dla, Douala, Doula, Duala, Dualao, Dóúala, Gorad Duala, Ntouala full list
Dla, Douala, Doula, Duala, Dualao, Dóúala, Gorad Duala, Ntouala, Dau'ala, Do~Uara, Du A La, Du Xa La, Dualla, Dwala, Ντουάλα, Горад Дуала, Дуала, דואלה, دوالا, दौआला, ดูอาลา, ドゥアラ, 杜阿拉, 두알라
Airports: Douala (DLA)
Tiko (TKC)
Latitude: 4.0483
Longitude: 9.7043
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
rain
27/23°C
81/74°F
Rain
Monday
21 Aug 2017
rain
27/23°C
80/74°F
Rain
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
rain
26/23°C
79/73°F
Rain
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
chancerain
29/23°C
84/74°F
Chance of Rain
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
rain
28/23°C
82/74°F
Rain
Friday
25 Aug 2017
rain
26/23°C
79/73°F
Rain
powered by Weather Underground
Douala Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Douala, Littoral Province Monthly Temperature data for Douala, Littoral Province
Country Information
Country: Cameroon
National Flag:
Country Capital: Yaound?©
Languages: English
French
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType E
Driving Lane: Right

Is Douala on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Douala Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Douala