Kano, Kano, Nigeria
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Kano
Timezone: GMT +1h
Africa/Lagos
Other Names: Cano, Gorad Kano, Kan, Kanas, Kano, Kano I Nigeria, Kánò, Ka Nuo Shi full list
Cano, Gorad Kano, Kan, Kanas, Kano, Kano I Nigeria, Kánò, Ka Nuo Shi, Kano, Kanw, Qnw, Горад Кано, Кано, קנו, كانو, カノ, 卡諾市, 카노
Airports: Aminu Kano Intl Apt (KAN)
Latitude: 12.0001
Longitude: 8.5167
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/22°C
88/71°F
Partly Cloudy
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
32/22°C
89/71°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Monday
21 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
29/21°C
85/70°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
tstorms
28/21°C
82/70°F
Thunderstorm
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
29/21°C
84/70°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
mostlycloudy
32/22°C
90/72°F
Mostly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Kano Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Kano, Kano Monthly Temperature data for Kano, Kano
Country Information
Country: Nigeria
National Flag:
Country Capital: Abuja
Languages: English
Hausa
Yoruba
Igbo
Fulah
Electricity: 240 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type DType G
Driving Lane: Right

Is Kano on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Kano Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Kano