Kota Bharu, Kelantan, Malaysia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Kelantan
Timezone: GMT +8h
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Other Names: Bharu, Kbr, Khota Baharu, Khota Bahru, Kota Baharu, Kota Bahru full list
Bharu, Kbr, Khota Baharu, Khota Bahru, Kota Baharu, Kota Bahru, Kota Baru, Kota Bharu, Kota-Baru, Ge Da Ba Lu, Kotabalu, Kotabaru, Kwta Bharw, Кота Бару, Кота-Бару, كوتا بهارو, コタバル, 哥打巴鲁, 코타바루
Airports: Sultan Ismail Petra (KBR)
Narathiwat (NAW)
Latitude: 6.1333
Longitude: 102.2386
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
25 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/24°C
88/75°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Monday
26 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/24°C
88/75°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday
27 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
32/24°C
89/75°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Wednesday
28 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/24°C
88/75°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Thursday
29 Jun 2017
tstorms
31/24°C
88/75°F
Thunderstorm
Friday
30 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
32/24°C
89/75°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
powered by Weather Underground
Kota Bharu Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Kota Bharu, Kelantan Monthly Temperature data for Kota Bharu, Kelantan
Country Information
Country: Malaysia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Kuala Lumpur
Languages: Malay (Generic)
English
Chinese
Tamil
Telugu
Malayalam
Panjabi
Thai
Electricity: 240 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type G
Driving Lane: Left

Is Kota Bharu on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Kota Bharu Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Kota Bharu