Nagoya-shi, Aichi, Japan
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Aichi
Timezone: GMT +9h
Asia/Tokyo
Other Names: Ngo, Nagoia, Nagoja, Nagoja Urbo, Nagoya, Nagoya-Shi, Ming Gu Wu Shi full list
Ngo, Nagoia, Nagoja, Nagoja Urbo, Nagoya, Nagoya-Shi, Ming Gu Wu Shi, Na Ngoa Ya, Naghwya, Nagoya Si, Nagoyashi, Nagwya, Aychy, Нагоя, ناغويا, ناگویا، آیچی, นะโงะยะ, なごやし, 名古屋市, 나고야 시
Airports: Centrair (Central Japan International) (NGO)
Komaki Afb (NKM)
Latitude: 35.1815
Longitude: 136.9064
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
clear
34/22°C
94/72°F
Clear
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
33/24°C
91/76°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday
21 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
31/24°C
87/76°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
tstorms
31/24°C
88/76°F
Thunderstorm
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/24°C
88/76°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
chancerain
33/26°C
91/78°F
Chance of Rain
powered by Weather Underground
Nagoya-shi Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Nagoya-shi, Aichi Monthly Temperature data for Nagoya-shi, Aichi
Country Information
Country: Japan
National Flag:
Country Capital: Tokyo
Languages: Japanese
Electricity: 100 V /50/60 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type AType B
Driving Lane: Left

Is Nagoya-shi on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Nagoya-shi Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Nagoya-shi