Rome, Latium, Italy
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Latium
Timezone: GMT +1h
Europe/Rome
Other Names: An Roimh, An Ròimh, An Róimh, Erroma, Hrom, Lungsod Ng Roma full list
An Roimh, An Ròimh, An Róimh, Erroma, Hrom, Lungsod Ng Roma, Mji Wa Roma, Rom, Ramma, Rhufain, Rim, Rim", Roeme, Rom, Roma, Rome, Romma, Romo, Romë, Rooma, Roum, Rym, Rzym, Råmma, Rím, Róm, Róma, Urbs, Loma, Luo Ma Shi, Rm, Rom, Roma, Romi, Rwm, Rwma, Rym, Řím, Ρώμη, Рим, Римъ, Рым, Հռոմ, רומא, رم, روم, روما, رىم, ܪܘܡܐ, रोम, रोमा, โรม, რომი, ሮማ, ローマ, 罗马市, 로마
Airports: Ciampino (CIA)
Leonardo Da Vinci International (Fiumicino) (FCO)
Latitude: 41.8947
Longitude: 12.4839
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
33/20°C
92/68°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday
21 Aug 2017
clear
34/18°C
93/64°F
Clear
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
clear
32/18°C
90/65°F
Clear
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
clear
33/19°C
91/66°F
Clear
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
clear
34/20°C
94/68°F
Clear
Friday
25 Aug 2017
clear
35/21°C
95/69°F
Clear
powered by Weather Underground
Rome Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Rome, Latium Monthly Temperature data for Rome, Latium
Country Information
Country: Italy
National Flag:
Country Capital: Rome
Languages: Italian
German
French
Slovenian
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType FType L
Driving Lane: Right

Is Rome on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Rome Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Rome