Sanaa, Sanaa, Yemen
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Sanaa
Timezone: GMT +3h
Asia/Aden
Other Names: Sah, San"O, San'a, San'a', San'ah, San`A', Sana, Sana'a, Sanaa full list
Sah, San"O, San'a, San'a', San'ah, San`A', Sana, Sana'a, Sanaa, Sanaà, Sanaá, Saná, San’Ah, Sa Na, Sana, Sanua, Şan‘Ā', Şan‘Ā’, Σάνα, Сана, Санъо, צנעא, صنعاء, ሳና, サヌア, 萨那, 사나
Airports: No airports found
Latitude: 15.3547
Longitude: 44.2067
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
29/17°C
84/63°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
30/17°C
86/62°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday
21 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
28/17°C
83/63°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
chancetstorms
28/18°C
83/64°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
29/18°C
84/64°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
28/18°C
82/65°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Sanaa Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Sanaa, Sanaa Monthly Temperature data for Sanaa, Sanaa
Country Information
Country: Yemen
National Flag:
Country Capital: Sana'a
Languages: Arabic
Electricity: 220/230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type AType DType G
Driving Lane: Right

Is Sanaa on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Sanaa Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Sanaa