Surabaya, East Java, Indonesia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: East Java
Timezone: GMT +7h
Asia/Jakarta
Other Names: Gorad Surabaja, Kota Surabaya, Kutha Surabaya, Sub, Soerabaja full list
Gorad Surabaja, Kota Surabaya, Kutha Surabaya, Sub, Soerabaja, Soerabaya, Sourabaya, Sourampagia, Surabaia, Surabaja, Surabajo, Surabaya, Si Shui, Sulabaya, Sura Ba Ya, Surabaia, Surabaya, Swrabaya, Swrbyh, Σουραμπάγια, Горад Сурабая, Сурабайа, Сурабая, Сурабаја, סורביה, سورابايا, سورابایا, สุราบายา, სურაბაია, スラバヤ, 泗水, 수라바야
Airports: Juanda (SUB)
Latitude: -7.2492
Longitude: 112.7508
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
clear
32/24°C
90/75°F
Clear
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
clear
33/23°C
91/73°F
Clear
Monday
21 Aug 2017
clear
32/23°C
90/73°F
Clear
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
32/23°C
90/73°F
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
32/24°C
90/75°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
32/24°C
90/76°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Surabaya Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Surabaya, East Java Monthly Temperature data for Surabaya, East Java
Country Information
Country: Indonesia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Jakarta
Languages: Indonesian
English
Dutch
Javanese
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType FType G
Driving Lane: Left

Is Surabaya on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Surabaya Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Surabaya