Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: New South Wales
Timezone: GMT +10h
Australia/Sydney
Other Names: Gorad Sidnej, Syd, Sanctus Dionysius, Sidnei, Sidnej, Sidneja full list
Gorad Sidnej, Syd, Sanctus Dionysius, Sidnei, Sidnej, Sidneja, Sidnejo, Sidnejus, Sidney, Sidneý, Sidni, Sidnéy, Sidnėjus, Syd, Sydneium, Sydney, Sydney City, Sídney, Sîdney, Citni, Shidoni, Sidani, Sideuni, Sidnei, Sidni, Sidniy, Sydny, Xi Ni, Σίδνεϊ, Горад Сідней, Сиднеи, Сидней, Сиднеј, Сидни, Сідней, Сідні, Սիդնեյ, סידני, سيدنى, سيدني, سڈنی, سیدنی, ܣܝܕܢܝ, सिडनी, सिड्नि, সিডনি, ਸਿਡਨੀ, સીડની, சிட்னி, సిడ్నీ, ಸಿಡ್ನಿ, സിഡ്നി, ซิดนีย์, སིད་ནེ།, ဆစ်ဒနီမြို့, სიდნეი, ሲድኒ, ស៊ីដនីយ៏, シドニー, 悉尼, 시드니
Airports: Sydney Bankstown (BWU)
Camden (CDU)
Richmond (RCM)
Kingsford Smith (SYD)
Latitude: -33.8679
Longitude: 151.2073
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
16/8°C
60/47°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday
21 Aug 2017
cloudy
19/9°C
66/48°F
Overcast
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
19/8°C
66/47°F
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
clear
22/11°C
71/51°F
Clear
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
17/11°C
63/51°F
Partly Cloudy
Friday
25 Aug 2017
clear
18/9°C
64/48°F
Clear
powered by Weather Underground
Sydney Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Sydney, New South Wales Monthly Temperature data for Sydney, New South Wales
Country Information
Country: Australia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Canberra
Languages: English
Electricity: 240 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type I
Driving Lane: Left

Is Sydney on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Sydney Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Sydney