Achkhoy-Martan, Chechnya, Russia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Chechnya
Timezone: GMT +3h
Europe/Moscow
Other Names: Achkhoi-Martan, Achkhoj-Martan, Achkhoy-Martan, Achoj-Martan full list
Achkhoi-Martan, Achkhoj-Martan, Achkhoy-Martan, Achoj-Martan, Atsjkhoj-Martan, Ačhoj-Martan, Iashkhojn-Marta, Novosel'skoe, Novosel'skoye, Novosel’Skoe, Novosel’Skoye, Tiekh'a-Marta, Thexa-Marta, Theẋa-Marta, Wasxoyn-Marta, Waşxoyn-Marta, Іашхойн-Марта, Ачхой-Мартан, Новосельское, Тіехьа-Марта
Airports: No airports found
Latitude: 43.1900
Longitude: 45.2837
6-Day Weather Forecast
Thursday
27 Aug 2015
sunny
24/14°C
75/57°F
Clear
Friday
28 Aug 2015
sunny
25/15°C
77/59°F
Clear
Saturday
29 Aug 2015
mostlysunny
27/17°C
80/62°F
Scattered Clouds
Sunday
30 Aug 2015
sunny
29/18°C
84/64°F
Clear
Monday
31 Aug 2015
sunny
25/16°C
77/60°F
Clear
Tuesday
1 Sep 2015
sunny
28/20°C
82/68°F
Clear
powered by Weather Underground
Achkhoy-Martan Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Achkhoy-Martan, Chechnya Monthly Temperature data for Achkhoy-Martan, Chechnya
Country Information
Country: Russia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Moscow
Languages: Russian
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type F
Driving Lane: Right

Is Achkhoy-Martan on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Currency & Exchange Rates
The currency used in Russia is the
Russian Rouble
руб
Tip: Hover over the exchange rate to see the inverse.
Argentine Peso (ARS) $ 0.2565
Australian Dollar (AUD) $ 0.0216
Bahamian Dollar (BSD) $ 0.0160
Brazilian Real (BRL) R$ 0.0540
Canadian Dollar (CAD) $ 0.0211
Chilean Peso (CLP) $ 10.4554
Chinese Yuan (CNY) ¥ 0.1108
Colombian Peso (COP) $ 48.2192
Croatian Kuna (HRK) kn 0.1147
Czech Koruna (CZK) 0.4114
Danish Krone (DKK) kr 0.1132
Euro (EUR) 0.0152
Fiji Dollar (FJD) $ 0.0336
Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) ¢ 0.0675
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ) Q 0.1245
Honduran Lempira (HNL) L 0.3687
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) $ 0.1245
Hungarian Forint (HUF) Ft 4.7913
Icelandic Króna (ISK) kr 1.8020
Indian Rupee (INR) Rs 1.0831
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) Rp 213.3333
Israeli New Sheqel (ILS) 0.0616
Jamaican Dollar (JMD) J$ 2.0706
Japanese Yen (JPY) ¥ 1.8478
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) RM 0.0710
Mexican Peso (MXN) $ 0.3263
Moroccan Dirham (MAD) 0.1620
Myanma Kyat (MMK) 21.3333
Netherlands Antillean Guilder (ANG) 0.0286
New Zealand Dollar (NZD) $ 0.0225
Norwegian Krone (NOK) kr 0.1367
Pakistani Rupee (PKR) 1.6802
Panamanian Balboa (PAB) B/. 0.0160
Peruvian Nuevo Sol (PEN) S/. 0.0547
Philippine Peso (PHP) 0.8006
Polish Zloty (PLN) 0.0678
Romanian New Leu (RON) lei 0.0685
Russian Rouble (RUB) руб 1.0000
Serbian Dinar (RSD) Дин. 1.8790
Singapore Dollar (SGD) $ 0.0230
South African Rand (ZAR) R 0.2210
South Korean Won (KRW) 18.8068
Sri Lanka Rupee (LKR) 2.3873
Swedish Krona/Kronor (SEK) kr 0.1476
Swiss Franc (CHF) CHF 0.0163
New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) NT$ 0.5103
Thai Baht (THB) ฿ 0.5727
Trinidad And Tobago Dollar (TTD) TT$ 0.1079
Tunisian Dinar (TND) 0.0372
Turkish Lira (TRY) 0.0559
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 0.0589
Pound Sterling (GBP) £ 0.0127
United States Dollar (USD) $ 0.0160
Venezuelan Bolívar Fuerte (VEF) Bs 0.1605
Vietnamese Dong (VND) 364.1378
last updated: 09 Dec 2016 12:00
Achkhoy-Martan Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Achkhoy-Martan