Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: North Holland
Timezone: GMT +1h
Europe/Amsterdam
Other Names: Ams, Amesterdam, Amistardam, Amstardam, Amstedam, Amstelodamum full list
Ams, Amesterdam, Amistardam, Amstardam, Amstedam, Amstelodamum, Amsterdam, Amsterdama, Amsterdamas, Amsterdami, Amsterdamo, Amsterdao, Amsterdão, Amsterntam, Amstèdam, Amszterdam, Damsko, Gorad Amstehrdam, I-Amsterdami, A Mu Si Te Dan, Aimstardaima, Amasataradama, Amastaradama, Amseuteleudam, Amstardama, Amstartam, Amstrdam, Amusuterudamu, Anstardyam, Emstardyama, Xamstexrdam, Àmsterdam, Ámsterdam, Άμστερνταμ, Амстердам, Горад Амстэрдам, Ամստերդամ, אמסטערדאם, אמסטרדם, آمستردام, أمستردام, ئامستېردام, ئەمستردام, امستردام, امسټرډام, ایمسٹرڈیم, ܐܡܣܛܪܕܐܡ, अ‍ॅम्स्टरडॅम, आम्स्टर्डम, एम्स्टर्ड्याम, ऐम्स्टर्डैम, আমস্টারডাম, ਅਮਸਤਰਦਮ, ஆம்ஸ்டர்டம், ಆಂಸ್ಟರ್ಡ್ಯಾಮ್, ആംസ്റ്റർഡാം, ඈම්ස්ටර්ඩෑම්, อัมสเตอร์ดัม, ཨེམ་སི་ཊར་ཌམ།, အမ်စတာဒမ်မြို့, ამსტერდამი, አምስተርዳም, アムステルダム, 阿姆斯特丹, 암스테르담
Airports: Amsterdam-Schiphol (AMS)
De Kooy/Den Helder (DHR)
Valkenburg (LID)
Rotterdam Zestienhoven (RTM)
Soesterberg (UTC)
Latitude: 52.3740
Longitude: 4.8897
ABOUT Voted as one of the most beautiful cities in Europe, Amsterdam is a must-see destination on any European tour. It's a remarkebly well preserved tradition Dutch architecture stands proudly lining graceful waterways and canals that permeate the city. Due to its fairly 'liberal atitude' this is often a favorite amongst youthful adventurers wishing to paint the town red. Nonetheless, Amsterdam has plenty to offer; it's transportation systems very well organised (of note the trams and rail systems) and makes for some amazing sightseeing.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
chancerain
19/14°C
66/57°F
Chance of Rain
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
chancerain
18/13°C
65/55°F
Chance of Rain
Monday
21 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
22/14°C
71/58°F
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
24/15°C
75/59°F
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
24/16°C
75/60°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
22/13°C
71/56°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Amsterdam Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Amsterdam, North Holland Monthly Temperature data for Amsterdam, North Holland
Country Information
Country: Netherlands
National Flag:
Country Capital: Amsterdam
Languages: Dutch
Frisian
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType F
Driving Lane: Right

Is Amsterdam on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Amsterdam Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Amsterdam