Antalya, Antalya, Turkey
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Antalya
Timezone: GMT +2h
Europe/Istanbul
Other Names: Ayt, Adalia, Antal'ja, Antalia, Antalija, Antaliyah, Antalja full list
Ayt, Adalia, Antal'ja, Antalia, Antalija, Antaliyah, Antalja, Antalya, Antayla, Antália, Atali, Attalea, Attaleia, Attalia, Gorad Antal'ja, Olbia, Satalia, An Ta Li Ya, Antalia, Antallia, Antalya, Antaruya, Αττάλεια, Анталия, Анталија, Анталья, Анҭалиа, Горад Анталья, אנטליה, آنتالیا, أنطاليا, अंताल्या, ანთალია, アンタルヤ, 安塔利亚, 安塔利亞, 안탈리아
Airports: Antalya (AYT)
Latitude: 36.9081
Longitude: 30.6956
ABOUT Antalya is a gorgeous coastal retreat with an amazing mountainous landscape on the backdrop of a bustling city. You could well spend a week at one of the fine resorts along the coastline, and on the odd day rent a car or take a coach tour to cruise along the coast from Kemer to Alanya. The pace is definitely laid back, the people generally warm and welcoming, and the infrastructure very child-friendly. The weather is inviting almost through the year. During the summer months visitors flock to Antalya to take advantage of the gorgeous beaches and very well equipped resorts that cater exceptionally well to holidaymakers.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
clear
31/24°C
88/76°F
Clear
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/23°C
87/74°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday
21 Aug 2017
chancerain
29/23°C
84/73°F
Chance of Rain
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
clear
31/23°C
87/73°F
Clear
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
clear
32/24°C
90/75°F
Clear
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
clear
33/24°C
91/76°F
Clear
powered by Weather Underground
Antalya Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Antalya, Antalya Monthly Temperature data for Antalya, Antalya
Country Information
Country: Turkey
National Flag:
Country Capital: Ankara
Languages: Turkish
Kurdish
Azerbaijani
Avaric
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType F
Driving Lane: Right

Is Antalya on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Antalya Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Antalya