Bangkok, Bangkok, Thailand
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Bangkok
Timezone: GMT +7h
Asia/Bangkok
Other Names: Amphoe Phra Nakhon, Bkk, Ban'nkok, Bancac, Bancocum, Bancác full list
Amphoe Phra Nakhon, Bkk, Ban'nkok, Bancac, Bancocum, Bancác, Banghok, Bangkok, Bangkok - Krungthephmhankhr, Bangkok - กรุงเทพมหานคร, Bangkok Metropolis, Bangkoka, Bangkòk, Banguecoque, Bankok, Bankokas, Bankoko, Banqkok, Changwat Phra Nakhon, Gorad Bangkok, Krung Thep, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon, Krungdeb, Man-Kuk, Màn-Kuk, Phra Nakhon, Siayuthia, The City Of Angels, Bainkaka, Bainkoka, Bamkoka, Bangkog, Bangkwk, Bankeakk, Bankoku, Bankwk, Bngqwq, Bnkak, Byankak, Byankaka, Camraata Byankaka, Krungtheph, Krungthephmhankhr, Man Gu, Penkak, Μπανγκόκ, Бангкок, Банкок, Баҥкок, Горад Бангкок, Բանգկոկ, באנגקאק, בנגקוק, بانكوك, بانکوک, بانکۆک, بانګکوک, بانگكوك, بنکاک, बँकॉक, बैंकक, बैंकॉक, চাংৱাত ব্যাংকক, ব্যাংকক, ਬੈਂਕਾਕ, பேங்காக், ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಾಕ್, ബാങ്കോക്ക്, බැංකොක්, กรุงเทพ, กรุงเทพมหานคร, กรุงเทพฯ, ບາງກອກ, པན་ཀོག, ဘန်ကောက်မြို့, ბანგკოკი, ባንኮክ, バンコク, 曼谷, 방콕
Airports: Suvarnabhumi International (BKK)
Latitude: 13.7540
Longitude: 100.5014
ABOUT Thailand's largest city, Bangkok is a popular tourist destination offering an excellent value-for-money getaway. While the city is generally crowded and busy, tourists revel in the electric atmosphere that continues well into the night. Shopping for bargains is probably the best attraction, with clothes, homewares and electronics being sold by the hundred along roadside stalls and informal markets. Vacationers also enjoy being pampered at the various exotic salons and spa's, with the infamous Thai massage to soothe the senses and calm the most weary of nerves.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Monday
25 Sep 2017
tstorms
32/25°C
89/77°F
Thunderstorm
Tuesday
26 Sep 2017
tstorms
31/25°C
88/77°F
Thunderstorm
Wednesday
27 Sep 2017
chancetstorms
33/26°C
91/78°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Thursday
28 Sep 2017
chancetstorms
33/26°C
91/78°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Friday
29 Sep 2017
tstorms
32/25°C
89/77°F
Thunderstorm
Saturday
30 Sep 2017
tstorms
31/25°C
88/77°F
Thunderstorm
powered by Weather Underground
Bangkok Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Bangkok, Bangkok Monthly Temperature data for Bangkok, Bangkok
Country Information
Country: Thailand
National Flag:
Country Capital: Bangkok
Languages: Thai
English
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type AType C
Driving Lane: Left

Is Bangkok on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Bangkok Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Bangkok