İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Istanbul
Timezone: GMT +2h
Europe/Istanbul
Other Names: Bizanc, Bizánc, Byzance, Byzantion, Byzantium, Byzanz, Constantinoble full list
Bizanc, Bizánc, Byzance, Byzantion, Byzantium, Byzanz, Constantinoble, Constantinopla, Constantinople, Constantinopoli, Constantinopolis, Costantinopoli, Estambul, Ist, Istamboul, Istambul, Istambuł, Istampoul, Istanbul, Istanbúl, Isztambul, Konstantinapoly, Konstantinopel, Konstantinopolo, Konstantinoupole, Konstantinoupoli, Konstantinoupolis, Konstantinápoly, Kustantiniyah, Micklagard, Micklagård, Mikligardur, Mikligarður, Stamboul, Stambul, Stambula, Stambuł, Tsarigrad, Vizantija (Vizantija), Vyzantio, Astnbwl, Bijantion, Byuzantion, Byzntywn, Isutanburu, Stin Poli [Stimˈboli], Yi Si Tan Bu Er, İstanbul, Βυζάντιο, Βυζαντιο, Ισταμπουλ, Ισταμπούλ, Κωνσταντινουπολη, Κωνσταντινούπολη, Κωνσταντινούπολις, Στην Πόλι [Stimˈboli], Византија (Vizantija), Истанбул, Стамбул, ביזנטיון, اسطنبول, イスタンブール, ビュザンティオン, 伊斯坦布尔, 비잔티온
Airports: Ataturk (IST)
Latitude: 41.0138
Longitude: 28.9497
ABOUT Istanbul is probably one of the most beautiful European cities blessed with a plethora of ancient historical relics, a wonderful natural landscape and complemented by a vibrant yet warm culture.
TRANSPORTATION In Istanbul you could of course rent a car but like any other major city, you are probably best of taking public transport/taxis.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Thursday
21 Sep 2017
clear
28/17°C
82/63°F
Clear
Friday
22 Sep 2017
tstorms
20/16°C
68/60°F
Thunderstorm
Saturday
23 Sep 2017
clear
22/16°C
72/60°F
Clear
Sunday
24 Sep 2017
clear
23/18°C
73/65°F
Clear
Monday
25 Sep 2017
chancetstorms
24/19°C
75/67°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday
26 Sep 2017
chancetstorms
24/19°C
76/66°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
powered by Weather Underground
İstanbul Climate Monthly Precipitation data for İstanbul, Istanbul Monthly Temperature data for İstanbul, Istanbul
Country Information
Country: Turkey
National Flag:
Country Capital: Ankara
Languages: Turkish
Kurdish
Azerbaijani
Avaric
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType F
Driving Lane: Right

Is İstanbul on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

İstanbul Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for İstanbul