Kuah, Kedah, Malaysia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Kedah
Timezone: GMT +8h
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Other Names: Kuah, Kuan, Kwah, Lgk, Langkawi
Airports: Alor Setar (AOR)
Hat Yai (HDY)
Langakawi Intl (LGK)
Latitude: 6.3265
Longitude: 99.8432
ABOUT A small island just off the west coast of Malaysia, Langkawi is a beautful beach destination suited to honeymooners and families alike. It enjoys a tropical climate and is blessed with spectacular beaches with crystal clear waters, and a multitude of watersports is available to the active types. There isn't much development in this tropical paradise which serves to boost its natural authenticity, furthermore it is a safe and clean environment so tourists can rest assured sit back and relax.
User Showcase

by Spongebob     10/18/2014
Trip to Kuah Langkawi
Kuah
This is one of the best island paradises out there.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Monday
26 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/26°C
87/78°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday
27 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
30/26°C
86/78°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Wednesday
28 Jun 2017
tstorms
29/25°C
85/77°F
Thunderstorm
Thursday
29 Jun 2017
tstorms
29/25°C
85/77°F
Thunderstorm
Friday
30 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/26°C
87/78°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Saturday
1 Jul 2017
chancetstorms
29/26°C
85/78°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
powered by Weather Underground
Kuah Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Kuah, Kedah Monthly Temperature data for Kuah, Kedah
Country Information
Country: Malaysia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Kuala Lumpur
Languages: Malay (Generic)
English
Chinese
Tamil
Telugu
Malayalam
Panjabi
Thai
Electricity: 240 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type G
Driving Lane: Left

Is Kuah on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Kuah Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Kuah