Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Kuala Lumpur
Timezone: GMT +8h
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Other Names: Gizlungzpoh, Gorad Kuala-Lumpur, Kul, Kouala Loumpou, Kouala Loumpour full list
Gizlungzpoh, Gorad Kuala-Lumpur, Kul, Kouala Loumpou, Kouala Loumpour, Kuala Lumpor, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala-Lumpur, Kuala-Lumpuro, Kualae-Lumpur, Kualalumpura, Kualalumpūra, Kvala Lumpuras, Kvala Lumpūras, Kúala Lúmpúr, Ji Long Po, Kaulalampur, Kawlalampexr, Kolalampur, Ku'a Lalampura, Ku'ala Lupura, Ku'alalampura, Ku'alalumpura, Kuallalumpuleu, Kuararunpuru, Kuyalalamapura, Kvalalampura, Kwala Lambwr, Kwala Lmpwr, Kwalalampwr, Kwalalmbwr, Kwalalmpwr, Kwalalwmpwr, Kۇyalalۇmpۇr, Κουάλα Λουμπούρ, Горад Куала-Лумпур, Куалæ-Лумпур, Куала Лумпур, Куала-Лумпур, Կուալա Լումպուր, קואלה לומפור, كوالا لامبور, كوالالمبور, كۇئالالۇمپۇر, کوالا لمپور, کوالالامپور, کوالالمپور, کوالالومپور, कुआ लालम्पुर, कुआलालम्पुर, क्वालालंपूर, কুয়ালালামপুর, ਕੁਆਲਾ ਲੁੰਪੁਰ, କୁଆଲାଲୁମ୍ପୁର, கோலாலம்பூர், ಕೌಲಾಲಂಪುರ್, കോലാലമ്പൂർ, กัวลาลัมเปอร์, ཁལ་ལུང་ཕུ།, ကွာလာလမ်ပူမြို့, კუალა-ლუმპური, ኩዋላ ሉምፑር, クアラルンプール, 吉隆坡, 쿠알라룸푸르
Airports: Kuala Lumpur International (Klia) (KUL)
Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah (SZB)
Latitude: 3.1412
Longitude: 101.6865
ABOUT KL is a growing tourist and business destination due to the city's very developed and modern infrastructure, relatively high standards of living, clean and safe environment, not to mention political and economic stability. It caters for western and eastern tastes alike, with an increasing number of expatriates flocking to the city to take up positions in the booming oil industry. There's a rich history and a unique blend of cultures resulting in a myriad of sightseeing attractions and destinations, ranging from the Genting highlands resort which is reached by a thrilling ride up the meandering hillside road, the fascinating Batu caves and the incredible Petronas twin towers.
6-Day Weather Forecast
powered by Weather Underground
Kuala Lumpur Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Monthly Temperature data for Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
Country Information
Country: Malaysia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Kuala Lumpur
Languages: Malay (Generic)
English
Chinese
Tamil
Telugu
Malayalam
Panjabi
Thai
Electricity: 240 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type G
Driving Lane: Left

Is Kuala Lumpur on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Currency & Exchange Rates
The currency used in Malaysia is the
Malaysian Ringgit
RM
Tip: Hover over the exchange rate to see the inverse.
Argentine Peso (ARS) $ 3.5133
Australian Dollar (AUD) $ 0.2961
Bahamian Dollar (BSD) $ 0.2264
Brazilian Real (BRL) R$ 0.7092
Canadian Dollar (CAD) $ 0.3026
Chilean Peso (CLP) $ 150.7720
Chinese Yuan (CNY) ¥ 1.5582
Colombian Peso (COP) $ 659.2578
Croatian Kuna (HRK) kn 1.5510
Czech Koruna (CZK) 5.6382
Danish Krone (DKK) kr 1.5534
Euro (EUR) 0.2087
Fiji Dollar (FJD) $ 0.4671
Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) ¢ 0.9844
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ) Q 1.7381
Honduran Lempira (HNL) L 5.2874
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) $ 1.7589
Hungarian Forint (HUF) Ft 64.5890
Icelandic Króna (ISK) kr 25.0082
Indian Rupee (INR) Rs 14.7322
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) Rp 3025.9930
Israeli New Sheqel (ILS) 0.8172
Jamaican Dollar (JMD) J$ 29.1803
Japanese Yen (JPY) ¥ 25.0289
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) RM 1.0000
Mexican Peso (MXN) $ 4.2716
Moroccan Dirham (MAD) 2.2532
Myanma Kyat (MMK) 308.7748
Netherlands Antillean Guilder (ANG) 0.4031
New Zealand Dollar (NZD) $ 0.3219
Norwegian Krone (NOK) kr 1.9237
Pakistani Rupee (PKR) 23.7333
Panamanian Balboa (PAB) B/. 0.2264
Peruvian Nuevo Sol (PEN) S/. 0.7343
Philippine Peso (PHP) 11.3588
Polish Zloty (PLN) 0.8835
Romanian New Leu (RON) lei 0.9507
Russian Rouble (RUB) руб 12.8711
Serbian Dinar (RSD) Дин. 25.8411
Singapore Dollar (SGD) $ 0.3155
South African Rand (ZAR) R 2.9208
South Korean Won (KRW) 251.9562
Sri Lanka Rupee (LKR) 34.4215
Swedish Krona/Kronor (SEK) kr 1.9895
Swiss Franc (CHF) CHF 0.2231
New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) NT$ 6.8369
Thai Baht (THB) ฿ 7.7809
Trinidad And Tobago Dollar (TTD) TT$ 1.5252
Tunisian Dinar (TND) 0.5107
Turkish Lira (TRY) 0.8200
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 0.8318
Pound Sterling (GBP) £ 0.1811
United States Dollar (USD) $ 0.2264
Venezuelan Bolívar Fuerte (VEF) Bs 2.2650
Vietnamese Dong (VND) 5128.8020
last updated: 28 Mar 2017 12:00
Kuala Lumpur Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Kuala Lumpur