Kuta, Bali, Indonesia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Bali
Timezone: GMT +8h
Asia/Makassar
Other Names: Koeta, Kuta, Кута
Airports: Ngurah Rai International (DPS)
Latitude: -8.7233
Longitude: 115.1723
ABOUT Bali is a small volcanic island at the southern-most tip of Indonesia, a 2.5 hour flight from Singapore. It is a very popular tourist destination amongst westerners as it not only enjoys a warm tropical climate all year round, but boasts beautiful landscapes and scenery especially amidst the volcanic mountains. The locals are very friendly and prices of local goods and services outside of hotels and resorts are extremely cheap. Bargaining is expected, and local traders can be very persuasive in selling their wares. Day tours are readily available on luxury coaches and can be booked through the hotel concierge, otherwise self-drive touring around Bali can be a lot of fun. Car rental is cheap and so are gas prices; roads are marked with English signboards, but note the quality of pavement is rather poor the further inland you traverse.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
28/25°C
82/77°F
Partly Cloudy
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
28/24°C
82/76°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday
21 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
28/24°C
83/75°F
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
28/25°C
83/77°F
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
28/25°C
83/77°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
clear
29/24°C
84/76°F
Clear
powered by Weather Underground
Kuta Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Kuta, Bali Monthly Temperature data for Kuta, Bali
Country Information
Country: Indonesia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Jakarta
Languages: Indonesian
English
Dutch
Javanese
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type CType FType G
Driving Lane: Left

Is Kuta on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Kuta Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Kuta