London, England, United Kingdom
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: England
Timezone: GMT 0h
Europe/London
Other Names: City Of London, Gorad Londan, Ilondon, Lon, Lakana, Landen, Ljondan full list
City Of London, Gorad Londan, Ilondon, Lon, Lakana, Landen, Ljondan, Llundain, Londain, Londan, Londar, Londe, Londen, Londinium, Londino, Londn, London, London City, Londona, Londonas, Londoni, Londono, Londonu, Londra, Londres, Londrez, Londri, Londye, Londyn, Londýn, Lonn, Lontoo, Loundres, Luan Gjon, Lunden, Lundra, Lundun, Lundunir, Lundúnir, Lung-Dung, Lunnainn, Lunnin, Lunnon, Luân Đôn, Lùng-Dŭng, Lākana, Lůndůn, Lọndọnu, Ranana, Rānana, The City, Ilantan, Landan, Landana, Leondeon, Lndn, London, Londoni, Lun Dui, Lun Dun, Lwndwn, Lxndxn, Rondon, Łondra, Λονδίνο, Горад Лондан, Лондан, Лондон, Лондонъ, Лёндан, Լոնդոն, לאנדאן, לונדון, لندن, لوندون, لەندەن, ܠܘܢܕܘܢ, लंडन, लंदन, लण्डन, लन्डन्, লন্ডন, લંડન, ଲଣ୍ଡନ, இலண்டன், లండన్, ಲಂಡನ್, ലണ്ടൻ, ලන්ඩන්, ลอนดอน, ລອນດອນ, ལོན་ཊོན།, လန်ဒန်မြို့, ლონდონი, ለንደን, ᎫᎴ ᏗᏍᎪᏂᎯᏱ, ロンドン, 伦敦, 倫敦, 런던
Airports: Biggin Hill (BQH)
Brighton (BSH)
Shoreham (ESH)
Farnborough (FAB)
Hatfield (HTF)
London City (LCY)
London Gatwick (LGW)
London Heathrow (LHR)
London Luton (LTN)
Northolt (NHT)
Stansted (STN)
Latitude: 51.5085
Longitude: -0.1257
ABOUT Undoubtedly the epicentre of the developed world, central London is a thriving metropolis in which Victorian charm is met with an immensely cosmopolitan population, amounting to a hive of excitement and activity all year round. The locals are generally gracious and friendly, and the tourism industry well developed with tours by boast, bus or private coach being readily available. Dining is a treat with eating houses catering for any variety of palette and budget, ranging from common fast food outlets, steakhouses and upmarket restaurants, or better yet try the traditional 'round the corner' 'fish-and-chips' shops or Old English pubs for a truly English experience.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
20/11°C
68/52°F
Partly Cloudy
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
mostlycloudy
21/15°C
70/59°F
Mostly Cloudy
Monday
21 Aug 2017
chancerain
22/16°C
72/60°F
Chance of Rain
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
24/17°C
76/62°F
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
clear
24/13°C
75/56°F
Clear
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
23/13°C
73/56°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
London Climate Monthly Precipitation data for London, England Monthly Temperature data for London, England
Country Information
Country: United Kingdom
National Flag:
Country Capital: London
Languages: English
Welsh
Gaelic (Scots)
Electricity: 230 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type G
Driving Lane: Left

Is London on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

London Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for London