Montego Bay, Saint James, Jamaica
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Saint James
Timezone: GMT -5h
America/Jamaica
Other Names: Mbj, Mantica Bahia, Montego, Montego Bay, Montego Bejus, Montego Bėjus full list
Mbj, Mantica Bahia, Montego, Montego Bay, Montego Bejus, Montego Bėjus, Montego-Bej, Монтего-Бей, モンテゴ・ベイ
Airports: Sangster International (MBJ)
Latitude: 18.4712
Longitude: -77.9188
ABOUT Hey Mon! The party atmosphere of Jamaica begins when you get off the plane. Locals are friendly and cheerful, and are largely service orientated. The beaches are beautful and tropical scenery captivating, and private guided tours are readliy available for day visits (a climb up Dunn falls is a must-do little adventure). The town is pretty 'rustic' by western standards, but has all of the modern amenities available at leading hotel chains. You can pick up a souvenieur or artifact at one of the street markets, but be sure to bargain! By the way, locals prefer to deal directly in US dollars. Be careful not to mix with the wrong crowd, as common narcotics peddled in alleyways can sometimes make their way into nightclubs and parties.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Sunday
25 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/26°C
87/78°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Monday
26 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/26°C
87/79°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Tuesday
27 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/25°C
87/77°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
Wednesday
28 Jun 2017
partlycloudy
31/26°C
88/78°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday
29 Jun 2017
clear
31/26°C
88/78°F
Clear
Friday
30 Jun 2017
chancetstorms
31/26°C
87/78°F
Chance of a Thunderstorm
powered by Weather Underground
Montego Bay Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Montego Bay, Saint James Monthly Temperature data for Montego Bay, Saint James
Country Information
Country: Jamaica
National Flag:
Country Capital: Kingston
Languages: English
Electricity: 110 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type AType B
Driving Lane: Left

Is Montego Bay on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Montego Bay Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Montego Bay