Orenburg, Orenburg, Russia
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Orenburg
Timezone: GMT +5h
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Other Names: Arenpur, Chkalov, Gorad Arehnburg, Oremburgo, Orenbourg, Orenburg full list
Arenpur, Chkalov, Gorad Arehnburg, Oremburgo, Orenbourg, Orenburg, Orenburga, Orenburgas, Orenburgo, Orenburgum, Orenburq, Orynbor, Ren, Tschkalow, Ao Lun Bao, Awrnbrg, Awrnbrgh, Awrnbwrg, Awrynbwrgh, Olenbuleukeu, Orenburgi, Orenburuku, Xo Re Nburk, Yrymbur, Yrynbur, Ăренпур, Горад Арэнбург, Оренбург, Орынбор, Чкалов, Ырымбур, Ырынбур, אורנבורג, أورنبرغ, أورينبورغ, اورنبرگ, اورنبورگ, โอเรนบุร์ก, ორენბურგი, オレンブルク, 奥伦堡, 오렌부르크
Airports: Orenburg (REN)
Latitude: 51.7727
Longitude: 55.0988
6-Day Weather Forecast
Wednesday
1 Jun 2016
mostlycloudy
18/9°C
64/49°F
Mostly Cloudy
Thursday
2 Jun 2016
clear
22/11°C
72/51°F
Clear
Friday
3 Jun 2016
cloudy
19/11°C
66/51°F
Overcast
Saturday
4 Jun 2016
chancerain
19/10°C
66/50°F
Chance of Rain
Sunday
5 Jun 2016
clear
24/13°C
76/55°F
Clear
Monday
6 Jun 2016
partlycloudy
26/12°C
79/54°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Orenburg Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Orenburg, Orenburg Monthly Temperature data for Orenburg, Orenburg
Country Information
Country: Russia
National Flag:
Country Capital: Moscow
Languages: Russian
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type F
Driving Lane: Right

Is Orenburg on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Currency & Exchange Rates
The currency used in Russia is the
Russian Rouble
руб
Tip: Hover over the exchange rate to see the inverse.
Argentine Peso (ARS) $ 0.2121
Australian Dollar (AUD) $ 0.0209
Bahamian Dollar (BSD) $ 0.0151
Brazilian Real (BRL) R$ 0.0545
Canadian Dollar (CAD) $ 0.0198
Chilean Peso (CLP) $ 10.4323
Chinese Yuan (CNY) ¥ 0.0994
Colombian Peso (COP) $ 46.6745
Croatian Kuna (HRK) kn 0.1015
Czech Koruna (CZK) 0.3666
Danish Krone (DKK) kr 0.1009
Euro (EUR) 0.0136
Fiji Dollar (FJD) $ 0.0321
Ghanaian Cedi (GHS) ¢ 0.0587
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ) Q 0.1181
Honduran Lempira (HNL) L 0.3414
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD) $ 0.1174
Hungarian Forint (HUF) Ft 4.2541
Icelandic Króna (ISK) kr 1.8866
Indian Rupee (INR) Rs 1.0138
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR) Rp 206.1458
Israeli New Sheqel (ILS) 0.0582
Jamaican Dollar (JMD) J$ 1.8830
Japanese Yen (JPY) ¥ 1.6729
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) RM 0.0623
Mexican Peso (MXN) $ 0.2782
Moroccan Dirham (MAD) 0.1477
Myanma Kyat (MMK) 17.9909
Netherlands Antillean Guilder (ANG) 0.0269
New Zealand Dollar (NZD) $ 0.0223
Norwegian Krone (NOK) kr 0.1265
Pakistani Rupee (PKR) 1.5845
Panamanian Balboa (PAB) B/. 0.0151
Peruvian Nuevo Sol (PEN) S/. 0.0509
Philippine Peso (PHP) 0.7055
Polish Zloty (PLN) 0.0595
Romanian New Leu (RON) lei 0.0613
Russian Rouble (RUB) руб 1.0000
Serbian Dinar (RSD) Дин. 1.6672
Singapore Dollar (SGD) $ 0.0208
South African Rand (ZAR) R 0.2375
South Korean Won (KRW) 17.9746
Sri Lanka Rupee (LKR) 2.2359
Swedish Krona/Kronor (SEK) kr 0.1260
Swiss Franc (CHF) CHF 0.0150
New Taiwan Dollar (TWD) NT$ 0.4923
Thai Baht (THB) ฿ 0.5392
Trinidad And Tobago Dollar (TTD) TT$ 0.1008
Tunisian Dinar (TND) 0.0321
Turkish Lira (TRY) 0.0446
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED) 0.0555
Pound Sterling (GBP) £ 0.0104
United States Dollar (USD) $ 0.0151
Venezuelan Bolívar Fuerte (VEF) Bs 0.1511
Vietnamese Dong (VND) 335.4235
last updated: 31 May 2016 12:00
Orenburg Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Orenburg