Phuket, Phuket Province, Thailand
Sign in using your account with:

Sign In | Register
State/Province: Phuket Province
Timezone: GMT +7h
Asia/Bangkok
Other Names: Amphoe Muang Phuket, Bhuket, Changwat Phuket, Hkt, Phuket, Pkhuket full list
Amphoe Muang Phuket, Bhuket, Changwat Phuket, Hkt, Phuket, Pkhuket, Tongka, Tongkah, Phuket, Пхукет, ภูเก็ต
Airports: Phuket International (HKT)
Krabi (KBV)
Latitude: 7.8906
Longitude: 98.3981
ABOUT Phuket is a tropical island off the coast of Thailand, and is probably one of the most renowned Far Eastern getaways. Having remarkbly recoverd from the devastating Tsunami of 2005, the island offers a myriad of water activities, delightful shopping at informal markets, breathtaking scenery and a variety of high-quality resorts with family-orientated services. You could rent a car and tour the island in a day, but generally most vacationers spend their time relaxing on the shore, walking the coastline, enjoying a drink at the open-air bars or persuing the bargains at the markets.
6-Day Weather Forecast
Saturday
19 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
32/24°C
90/75°F
Partly Cloudy
Sunday
20 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/24°C
88/75°F
Partly Cloudy
Monday
21 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/24°C
88/75°F
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday
22 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
31/23°C
88/74°F
Partly Cloudy
Wednesday
23 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
32/23°C
89/74°F
Partly Cloudy
Thursday
24 Aug 2017
partlycloudy
32/23°C
90/74°F
Partly Cloudy
powered by Weather Underground
Phuket Climate Monthly Precipitation data for Phuket, Phuket Province Monthly Temperature data for Phuket, Phuket Province
Country Information
Country: Thailand
National Flag:
Country Capital: Bangkok
Languages: Thai
English
Electricity: 220 V /50 Hz
Electrical Outlets:
Type AType C
Driving Lane: Left

Is Phuket on your travel itinerary?
what's this?

Phuket Related Websites

Submit a link.
Latest News for Phuket